SD-SDI / HD-SDI / 3G-SDI digital video over fiber converter

SKU:

AN-SDI-1V

AD-net’s SDI SD / HD / 3G video digital optical converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology. These standards are used for transmission of uncompressed, unencrypted digital video signals (optionally including embedded Audio and/or Time Code) within television facilities; they can also be used for packetized data. And now – with AN-DVI fiber optic devices you can deliver those signals on large distances over the fiber optic cables.

​​​​​​​ 

Giới thiệu

AD-net’s SDI SD / HD / 3G video digital optical converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology. These standards are used for transmission of uncompressed, unencrypted digital video signals (optionally including embedded Audio and/or Time Code) within television facilities; they can also be used for packetized data. And now – with AN-DVI fiber optic devices you can deliver those signals on large distances over the fiber optic cables.

HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through 1 single fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission .This series of video to fiber converter has Stable performance, clear picture quality.,and high Stability with LED Status Indication on the body of device. the working status of devices can be visually observed.At the same time,the switch value,voltage,working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by data RS485.This makes our devices more flexible when different customers’ request comes.

Possible applications for this product, to name few are:

Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System.
Security system
School networking
Industrial monitoring (Electricity,Chemistry,Steel,Oil,Railway & etc)
Military Monitoring (Warehouse,Border,Guards,etc)
TV programme transmission system.
Stadium (For LIVE HD video,audio transmission)

Tính năng

  • 1 Video of SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber;
  • Highest rate of work is 3.2Gb/s;
  • For SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery.
  • Supports standard of 270Mbps (SD-SDI), 1.485Gbps/M (HD-SDI), SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping (3G-SDI), SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface (3G-SDI);
  • Wavelength ranges are 1310nm, 1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelengthen (comply with ITU-T G.694.2);
  • Automotic cable equalization, used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s (Belden 1694A);
    LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions;
  • Support video regenerator;
  • Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged
  • The SDI video format supports:
  • 625/25 PAL;
  • 525/29.97 NTSC;
  • 525/23.98 NTSC;
  • 720p50;
  • 720p59.94;
  • 1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60;
  • 1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94;

Thông số kỹ thuật

Fiber optical interface:

Fiber interface LC
Trasmission distance 550m-120Km( depend on SFP transceiver)
Wavelength 1310 nm /1550nm (depends on SFP transceiver)

Video interface:

Video interface BNC
Video input/outpit impedance 75Ω
Video input/out put voltage Typical:1Vpp,Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp
Video Frequency Max 3.2Gb/s
Differential gain (10%~90% APL) <1%
Differential phase (10%~90% APL) <0.7 °
Video SDI standard 270Mbps(SD-SDI), 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)
SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)
SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

Serial Data interface:

Physical interface Industrial standard screw terminal
Data type RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester
Frequency/Rate support 0-4M bps
BER <10ˉ9

Cài đặt

Thông tin sản phẩm

AN-SDI-1V

1 port SDI SD / HD / 3G video digital optical converter, distance depends on SFP tranceiver, please inquire now!

AN-SDI-1V-1D

1 port SDI SD / HD / 3G + 1 serial data port, video digital optical converter, distance depends on SFP tranceiver, please inquire now!


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848 - 0868886229