1*1000M FX/SFP and 2*10/100/1000M TX (OPT-2202 series)

SKU:

OPT-2202 Series

The OPT-2202 series comply with IEEE 802.3/ab Gigabit Ethernet standard. It supports two types of media for network connection such as two 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base SX/LX and connects these two types of segments to operate smoothly OPT-2202 series can be used in 16 slot chassis as plug in module OPT-2202 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or long wave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

The OPT-2202 series comply with IEEE 802.3/ab Gigabit Ethernet standard. It supports two types of media for network connection such as two 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base SX/LX and connects these two types of segments to operate smoothly OPT-2202 series can be used in 16 slot chassis as plug in module OPT-2202 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or long wave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector.

Tính năng

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x auto-negotiation
  • Works at 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full or half-duplex mode, or 1000Mbps full-duplex mode
  • Extends distances ranging from 550m(multi-mode fiber) to 120km(single-mode fiber)
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX function 
  • Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
  • External power supply 
  • Supports independent LFP function

Thông số kỹ thuật

Interface 2 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100/1000Base-Tx
1 x Optical port (1x9 or SFP) 1000Base-Fx
Optical Port Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, and 850nm Multi mode; 
Transfer Distance: up to 120km;
Connectors: SC, ST, FC, SFP optional
Fiber core: 9/125μm on single mode fiber, 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber
Ethernet Port Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps, force 1000Mbps and auto-detective 10/100/1000Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex   auto-negotiation
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
LED Indicators Power Status, Speed, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
Power Requirement Input: 5V DC
Physical Characteristics Housing: Metal enclosure
Dimensions: 94 x 70 x 26mm (Excluding the connector)
Weight: 0.28kg
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH
Warranty 3 years 

Thông tin sản phẩm

Model No. Description
OPT-2202M05 1000Base-Fx to 2*10/100/1000Base-Tx, Multi mode, 0.5Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-2202S20 1000Base-Fx to 2*10/100/1000Base-Tx, Single mode, 20Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-2202W20 1000Base-Fx to 2*10/100/1000Base-Tx, Bi-Directional, 20Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-2202A GE SFP port to 2*10/100/1000Base-Tx
Optional SFP (Only OPT-2202A)
SFP-SX-MM-0205 SFP,1.25G,850nm,0.5km,LC
SFP-LX-SM-0220 SFP,1.25G,1310nm,20km,LC
SFP-LX-SM-0240 SFP,1.25G,1310nm,40km,LC
SFP-ZX-SM-0280 SFP,1.25G,1550nm,80km,LC

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848