2 XLR Balanced Audio Channel BiDirectional over Fiber Optic Converter

SKU:

AN-DV-XLR-2-BIDI-SM20

2 CH BIDI Balanced Audio(XLR)To Fiber OpticConverter support 2 Channel BIDI balanced audio 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is optional.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

2 CH BIDI Balanced Audio(XLR)To Fiber OpticConverter support 2 Channel BIDI balanced audio 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is optional.

Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.

Thông số kỹ thuật

Opitcal:

Wavelength

1310nm&1470nm~1610nm

Output Power

 -14~ -8dBm /  -5~0dBm

Optic fiber

50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity

-30dBm

Optical connector

FC、ST、SC (optional)

Distance

0~2KM (MM)  /  0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM  (SM)

Balanced Audio

Number of Channels

2 Input +2 Output

Input Connector

XLR(female)

Output Connector

XLR(male)

Input / Output Impedance

10K Ohm

Input capacitance LINE inputs

10 pF

Max input/output voltage

1.0Vp-p

Frequency Response

20 Hz~24kHz @±3dB

Sample Rates From

48kHz

SNR

> 80dB

Electrical & Mechanical

Input Power Requirements:

DC 5V@2A

Power Adapter:

AC 90V~240V

Power Consumption:

< 5W

Stand-Alone Dimensions:

168mm × 154mm × 45mm

Shipping Weight:

(include Transmitter & Receiver ) 2.5kg

 Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-20°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature:

-40°C ~ +85°C

Relative Humidity:

0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF:

>100,000 hours

Thông tin sản phẩm

AN-DV-XLR-2-BIDI-SM20

2 XLR Audio Channel BiDirectional over Fiber Optic Converter, Single Mode 20 km

AN-DV-XLR-2-BIDI-MM500

2 XLR Audio Channel BiDirectional over Fiber Optic Converter, Multi Mode 500 m


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848 - 0868886229 - 0914240896