2 port RCA Audio (1 stereo) over Fiber Optical Converter

SKU:

AN-DV-RCA-2-SM20

2 port RCA Audio (1 stereo) over Fiber Optical Converter for CCTV audio and Professional Grade AV audio transmission over single mode and multimode fibers over distances up to 20 km and more. Support 2 Channel 24-bit
  

Giới thiệu

2 port RCA Audio (1 stereo) over Fiber Optical Converter for CCTV audio and Professional Grade AV audio transmission over single mode and multimode fibers over distances up to 20 km and more. Support 2 Channel 24-bit
digitally encoded broadcast quality audio over one multi-mode
or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and
fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for
Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks,
Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV
applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or
rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is
optional.
Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments
are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.

Tính năng

  • Completely digital fiber transmit platform;
  • No need to configuration or any adjusting during the instalation, user friendly design;
  • Audio to fiber converter is based on self copyright IC;
  • No interference from adjacent power lines, sources or other
  • 4 steps filtering;
  • Completely digital, broadcast transmition efficiently managed by specific IC;
  • Power supply, link, video by dynamic indication;
  • ASIC based design;
  • transmit distance: up to 2 km Multimode, 20 km single mode, more range upon request
  • Power supply: AC 110 – 260V or DC48V, other customized types upon request

Thông số kỹ thuật

Optical:

Wavelength

1310nm&1470nm~1610nm

Output Power

-14~ -8dBm / -5~0dBm

Optic fiber

50/125u multimode, 62.5/125u multimode, 9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity

-30dBm

Optical connector

FC, ST, SC (optional)

Distance

0~2KM (MM)    /    0~20KM    (SM)

Audio:

Input/output Impedance

600ohm(unbalance)

Max input/output voltage

3.0Vp-p

Frequency Response

10 Hz~29kHz @±3dB

SNR

> 70dB

Connector

RCA

Electrical & Mechanical:

Input Power Requirements:

DC 5V@2A

Power Adapter:

AC 90V~240V

Power Consumption:

< 5W

Stand-Alone Dimensions:

104mm × 104mm × 28mm

Shipping Weight:

(include Transmitter & Receiver ) 0.8kg

Environmental:

Operating Temperature:

-20°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature:

-40°C ~ +85°C

Relative Humidity:

0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF:

>100,000 hours

Thông tin sản phẩm

AN-DV-RCA-2-SM20

2 port RCA Audio (1 stereo) over Fiber Optical Converter - single mode type fiber for 20 km

AN-DV-RCA-2-MM2

2 port RCA Audio (1 stereo) over Fiber Optical Converter - multi mode type fiber for 2 km


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848