1*100M FX and 2*10/100M TX (OPT-1102 series)

SKU:

OPT-1102

The OPT-1102 series is among Optone‘s answers to expanding existing Fast Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 100Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter.
  

Giới thiệu

The OPT-1102 series is among Optone‘s answers to expanding existing Fast Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 100Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter.
The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Added flexibility is available with ST, SC, FC and WDM Simplex SC connectors. Extra distances are possible with the single mode version delivering up to 120km connectivity per transmitted segment.

Tính năng

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x auto-negotiation
  • Optional 19” System Chassis (OPT-R14) holds up to 14 Media Converters
  • Extends distances ranging from 2km (multi-mode fiber) to 120km (single mode fiber)
  • Auto-negotiation support on RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ-45 port
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
  • External power supply
  • Supports packet length up to 2k 

Thông số kỹ thuật

Interface 2 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100Base-Tx
1 x Optical port (1x9) 100Base-Fx
Optical Port Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, 1310nm Multi mode; 
Transfer Distance: up to 120km;
Connectors: SC, ST, FC optional
Fiber core: 9/125μm on single-mode fiber; 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber
Ethernet Port Cable: Cat 5/5e/6 UTP cable
Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps and auto-detective 10/100Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex   auto-negotiation
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
Standard IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX)
IEEE802.3x (Flow control)
LED Indicators Power Status, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
Power Requirement Input: 5V DC
Physical Characteristics Housing: Metal enclosure
Dimensions: 94 x 70 x 26mm (Excluding the connector)
Weight: 0.25kg
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH
Warranty 3 years

Thông tin sản phẩm

Model No. Description
OPT-1102 100Base-Fx to 2*10/100Base-Tx, Multi mode, 2Km, SC/ST/FC 
OPT-1102S25 100Base-Fx to 2*10/100Base-Tx, Single mode, 25Km, SC/ST/FC
OPT-1102S40 100Base-Fx to 2*10/100Base-Tx, Single mode, 40Km, SC/ST/FC
OPT-1102S60 100Base-Fx to 2*10/100Base-Tx, Single mode, 60Km, SC
OPT-1102S80 100Base-Fx to 2*10/100Base-Tx, Single mode, 80Km, SC
OPT-1102S100 100Base-Fx to 2*10/100Base-Tx, Single mode, 100Km, SC
OPT-1102S25A/B 100Base-Fx to 2*10/100Base-Tx, Bi-Directional, 25Km, SC/ST/FC
OPT-1102S40A/B 100Base-Fx to 2*10/100Base-Tx, Bi-Directional, 40Km, SC/ST/FC 
OPT-1102S60A/B 100Base-Fx to 2*10/100Base-Tx, Bi-Directional, 60Km, SC
OPT-1102S80A/B 100Base-Fx to 2*10/100Base-Tx, Bi-Directional, 80Km, SC

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm đã xem

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848