IES1028-4GS UPCOM Switch công nghiệp có quản lý 24 cổng Ethernet 10/100M + 4 cổng quang Gigabit SFP

SKU:

IES1028-4GS

IES1028-4GS ​​​​​​​UPCOM là thiết bị chuyển mạch công nghiệp có quản lý và dự phòng, cung cấp 24 cổng 10/100M Ethernet + 4 cổng quang Gigabit SFP. 


Introduction

IES1028-4GSis an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch which supports24-port 10/100M Ethernet + 4-port Gigabit SFP. It provided some kinds of advanced network managed function,like as: MW-Ring redundancy ring network, VLAN, Trunking, Quality ofService, Speed control, port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online. MW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design, can satisfied every requirement of the industry scene. All components used industry grade,it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supply input.
Product complies with FCC and CE standards, in line with the industrial design requirements, for intelligent substation construction provides high-performance, high-qualityproducts guaranteed. Support 1 channel
power inputs and 1 relay alarm output, widetemperature range of-40~75℃to be able to meet the requirements of all kinds of industrial field, can be widely used in electric power, water conservancy,transportation, and other fields.

Features

  • Support24-port10/100Base-TX+4-portGigabit SFP
  • Support status display with front and back sides indicator lights;
  • Support static multicast filtering , IGMP Snooping;;
  • Supports broadcast storm suppression and port rate control;
  • Support MW-Ring patent redundance technique (failurerecovery time <20ms);
  • Support isolated power supply, optional dual redundantpower supply;
  • Support power off, fiber off, storm and other status relayalarm output;
  • Support managed function such as VLAN, QoS, Trunkingand port mirroring;
  • Wide temperaturerange design ,fanless thermal design;
  • Satisfy harsh industrial environment.
  • Conform to IEC61850 and IEEE1613 industrial standards

Application Industries

HD monitor transmission and power supplyWireless AP layout transmission and power supply
Network telephone transmission , intelligent house and homesystem Intelligent transportation supervisory system (ITS)
High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication SystemSecurity protection system, TV medical treatment
Long-distance Multi-media Schooling, Campus monitoring Long-distance broadcast television transmission system High-building Security Protection, MilitaryTele-Com project
 

Specification

Product  Name

28-port  10/100M Rack-mount Managed layer2 Industrial Ethernet switch

Product  Model

IES1028-4GS

Port  Definition

24-port 10/100M RJ45 + 4-port Gigabit SFP +1 Console port  

100M Fiber port

SC/FC/ST connector Optional

Gigabit Fiber

SFP optical port, LC connector

Console  port

RS232/RJ45

Terminal block for power input

5-pin 5.08mm terminal block

Terminal block for relay alarm

3-pin 5.08mm terminal  block, 1A@24VDC

Software Function

Switch Properties

Support port Rate limit, flow control

Support port aggregation

Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and broadcast storm  suppression

Redundancy protocol

Support MW-Ring redundancy  and the recovery time<20ms

Support STP/RSTP

Multicast

Support IGMP v1/v2, IGMP Snooping

Support GMRP and Support static multicast filtering

Security

Support IEEE 802.1x,HTTP,RADIUS,user grading and MAC  address binding

Service quality management

Supports SP and WRR queuing

Support QoS setting

IP address management

Support DHCP server

Management and maintenance

Support Console and Web management

Support SNMPv1/v2c

Support unified PC software management

Support software updating

Support the IP/MAC address conflict alarm

Support power off, power alarm, port alarm

Support port mirroring

Support log viewing

Support Link-check and NTP

Support accept and transfer frame statistics

Ethernet Standard

IEEE802.3-10BaseT

IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX

IEEE802.3x-Flow Control

IEEE802.1D-Spanning Tree Protocol

IEEE802.1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

IEEE802.1Q -VLAN Tagging

IEEE802.1p -Class of Service
 IEEE802.1X-Port Based Network Access Control

Switch capability

Priority  Queues

8

VLAN  Number

4096

IGMP Groups

1K

MAC  Table Size

8K

Backplane  bandwidth

12.8Gbps

Switch  Delay

<5μs

Communication distance

Twisted-pair

100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode fiber

10/100Base multi-mode: 850nm 2km

Single mode fiber

10/100Base single mode: 1310nm 20km; 1550nm  40/60/80/100/120km

LED indicator lights

 

Front  panel LED lights

Port  light: LINK/ACT;SPEED;

Running  light: RUN

Power LED:  PWR1/PWR2

Alarm  light: ALARM

Back panel  LED lights

RJ45 Port  light: LINK/ACT;SPEED

Fiber  light: LINK/ACT

Power

Input power

Dual  power AC/DC220V

Full-load consumption

<40W

Overload protection

support

Inversed protection

support

Redundancy protection

support

Working  Environment

Operating Temperature

-40°C~75°C

Storage temperature  

-40°C~85°C

Ambient Humidity

5%~95%  (non-condensing)

Physical Characteristics

Shell

IP40  protection, aluminum alloy shell

Installation

Standard 1U,19-inch  rack mounting

Dimension

482.6mm*44mm*315mm  

Industry  standard

EMC

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

Impact

IEC60068–2-27

Falling

IEC60068-2-32

Shock

IEC60068-2-6

Các sản phẩm cùng Series

Model Name Description
IES1028-4GS 24-port 10/100M Base-T(X) + 4-port Gigabit SFP, Managed, Dual AC/DC220V
IES1028-4F-4GS 20-port 10/100M Base-T(X) + 4-port 100M FX + 4-port Gigabit SFP, Managed, Dual AC/DC220V
IES1028-8F-4GS 16-port 10/100M Base-T(X) + 8-port 100M FX + 4-port Gigabit SFP, Managed, Dual AC/DC220V
IES1028-12F-4GS 12-port 10/100M Base-T(X) + 12-port 100M FX + 4-port Gigabit SFP, Managed, Dual AC/DC220V
IES1028-16F-4GS 8-port 10/100M Base-T(X) + 16-port 100M FX + 4-port Gigabit SFP, Managed, Dual AC/DC220V
IES1028-24F-4GS 24-port 100M FX + 4-port Gigabit SFP, Managed, Dual AC/DC220V

 

Download

Tham khảo thêm các sản phẩm khác của Công ty TNHH Công Nghệ và Viễn Thông Hải Phong chúng tôi


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


1 Trực tiếp:

  • CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ VIỄN THÔNG HẢI PHONG
  •  Địa chỉ : Số 20 ngõ 165/4 Chùa Bộc, Phường Trung Liệt, Q.Đống Đa, TP.Hà Nội
  •  VPGD: Số 8-9 Dãy A4 Đầm Trấu, P.Bạch Đằng, Hai Bà Trưng, Hà Nội
  •  Email: sales@hptt.vn - cuongnm@hptt.vn - ngocnx@hptt.vn - tranvietanh@hptt.vn - dangvietthang@hptt.vn
  •  Điện thoại: 02432008042 - 0902175848 - 0986546768 - 0868886229 - 0914240896
  • Skype, Zalo, Whatsapp, Viber Online....0902175848 - 0986546768 - 0868886229 - 0914240896
2. Để lại thông tin:

Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ liên hệ tới  bạn trong vòng 12h. 


Trân trọng cảm ơn...!

Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top