4 port RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 over optical fiber multiplexer / modem

SKU:

AN-FM-4RS-232

Fiber modem can be connected with computer or other devices via Lotus screw type terminal. This is a small and flexible device which can solve the problem of traditional RS232 communication conflict between distance and rate. Electromagnetic interfere, lightning interfere ,improve the reliability ,safety, and security of data communication, suitable for industrial control, procedure control, and traffic control, especially for system in bank, electric, and environment which having special requirement for electromagnetic interfere.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

Fiber modem can be connected with computer or other devices via Lotus screw type terminal. This is a small and flexible device which can solve the problem of traditional RS232 communication conflict between distance and rate. Electromagnetic interfere, lightning interfere ,improve the reliability ,safety, and security of data communication, suitable for industrial control, procedure control, and traffic control, especially for system in bank, electric, and environment which having special requirement for electromagnetic interfere.

Tính năng

  • Data transmission rate 0-115.2Kbps auto-adapted;
  • Transmission distances:multi- mode optical fiber <2 Km,
  • single mode optical fiber 20 km, 40 km, 60 km, 80 KM, 100 KM, 120 KM;
  • wavelength: multi- mode optical fiber 850 nm /1310nm or DFB 1550 nm;
  • single mode optical fiber 1310nm/1550nm
  • fiber connector: SC/FC (for option)
  • RS-232 connector type: Lotus screw type terminal
  • Mix of interfaces can be ordered, like 2 x RS-232 + 2 RS-485 + 4 x RS-422 and so on
  • TX and RX with LED alarms;
  • Both types – Synchronous and Asynchronous ports are supported
  • may construct network topological structure such as star type and chain type;
  • complete transparent communication, not need for any debugging, plyg & play;
  • optical power is stable and reliable with integrated light-receiving and transmitting module
  • unique serial port for circuit protection, supporting hot-plug and swap;
  • complete insulation of two terminals of transmission, anti- electromagnetic interference, lightning protection;

Thông số kỹ thuật

Optical interface parameter:
optical wavelength: 850/1310nm for multi-mode fiber, 1310/1550nm for single-mode fiber.
optical interface: SC/FC/ST (Optional)
transceiver module: > -6dBm
optical receiver sensitivity: -30dB
transmission distance: multi-mode 2 Km, single-mode 20/ 40 / 60 / 120 Km.

RS 232 interface:
Interface character: RS-232
Interface Rate: 0 – 115.2Kbps
Connector: Lotus D type screw terminal for serial pins connection

RS 422 interface:
Interface character: RS-422
Interface Rate: 0 – 115.2Kbps
Connector: Lotus D type screw terminal for serial pins connection

RS 485 inerface:
Interface character: RS-485
Interface Rate: 0 – 115.2Kbps
Connector: Lotus D type screw terminal for serial pins connection

Power:
DC: -48V (-36 to -72V); +24 V (Optional)
AC: 90 to 260 VAC ; 47 ~ 63Hz
Power Interface: DC power terminal/AC socket
Power Consumption: 2 W maximum

Working environment:
Operating temperature: 0 to 70°C
Storage temperature: -40 to +80°C
Relative humidity: 5% to 90% (25°C no condense)

Thông tin sản phẩm

AN-FM-4RS-232

4 x RS-232 over fiber modem, DC or AC power, any fiber type and distance available

AN-FM-4RS-422

4 x RS-422 over fiber modem, DC or AC power, any fiber type and distance available

AN-FM-4RS-485

4 x RS-485 over fiber modem, DC or AC power, any fiber type and distance available

mix possible

Mix of interfaces can be ordered, like 2 x RS-232 + 2 RS-485 + 4 x RS-422 and so on


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848