Mini Type SD/HD/3G SDI I High density digital audio/video fiber transmission with loop-out port

SKU:

AN-SDI-MINI

MINI TYPE AD-net’s SDI SD / HD / 3G video digital optical converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology. These standards are used for transmission of uncompressed, unencrypted digital video signals (optionally including embedded Audio and/or Time Code) within television facilities; they can also be used for packetized data. And now – with MINI TYPE AN-DVI fiber optic devices you can deliver those signals on large distances over the fiber optic cables.

​​​​​​​  

Nội dung bài viết [hide]

Giới thiệu

MINI TYPE AD-net’s SDI SD / HD / 3G video digital optical converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology. These standards are used for transmission of uncompressed, unencrypted digital video signals (optionally including embedded Audio and/or Time Code) within television facilities; they can also be used for packetized data. And now – with MINI TYPE AN-DVI fiber optic devices you can deliver those signals on large distances over the fiber optic cables.

HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through 1 single fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission .This series of video to fiber converter has Stable performance, clear picture quality.,and high Stability with LED Status Indication on the body of device. the working status of devices can be visually observed.At the same time,the switch value,voltage,working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by data RS485.This makes our devices more flexible when different customers’ request comes.

Possible applications for this product, to name few are:

Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System.
Security system
School networking
Industrial monitoring (Electricity,Chemistry,Steel,Oil,Railway & etc)
Military Monitoring (Warehouse,Border,Guards,etc)
TV programme transmission system.
Stadium (For LIVE HD video,audio transmission)

Tính năng

  • One Channel SD/HD/3G SDI I High density digital audio/video fiber transmission
  • Handle all Pathological patterns
  • SD, HD, 3G input auto indentification, support three data rate 270Mbit/s – 1.48Gbit/s – 3Gbit/s;support 1080P 3Gbps HD-SDI format
  • Support SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI, SMPTE-292M HD-SDI, SMPTE-259M SDI and DVB-ASI
  • On Multimode fiber or Single mode fiber transmission,10Km ~80Km on single Mode Fiber, 1470~1610nm CWDM wavelengths optional.
  • SFP hot pluggable, flexibly select SFP transceiver according to different transmission distance.
  • Interface HD-SDI(BNC)and LC fiber connector


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848