4 port SD-SDI / HD-SDI / 3G-SDI digital video over fiber converter / extender

SKU:

AN-4-SDI

4K-SDI To Fiber Optic Converter is an ideal and economic solution for broadcasting or surveillance applications. It receives 4 3G/HD/SD-SDI electrical input, perfectly converts electrical SDI signal to single mode optic SDI signal. It supports transmission image of SDTV (143-540Mbps), HDTV (1.485Gbps) and HDTV (3Gbps, 1080p60).

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

4K-SDI To Fiber Optic Converter is an ideal and economic solution for broadcasting or surveillance applications. It receives 4 3G/HD/SD-SDI electrical input, perfectly converts electrical SDI signal to single mode optic SDI signal. It supports transmission image of SDTV (143-540Mbps), HDTV (1.485Gbps) and HDTV (3Gbps, 1080p60).

Both transmitter and receiver provide equalizing and reclocking at input unit in order to re-construct the signal for consistent quality. Besides, with AD-net advanced fiber technology, VSDI can easily pass pathological pattern to prove its complete transmission.

Tính năng

  • 4 Channel HD-SDI High density digital audio/video fiber transmission
  • Handle all Pathological patterns
  • SD, HD, 3G input auto indentification,support three datarate 270Mbit/s – 1.48Gbit/s – 3Gbit/s;
  • Support 1080P 3Gbps HD-SDI format
  • Support SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI、SMPTE-292M HD-SDI 、 SMPTE-259M SDI
  • 10~60Km on single Mode Fiber transmission
  • 1470~1610nm CWDM wavelengths optional.

Thông số kỹ thuật

SDI input/output

Signal format

SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M

Data rate

270Mbit/s – 1.48Gbit/s – 3Gbit/s

Cable Equalization

Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)

250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s, 80m @ 3Gbit/s

SDI interface

BNC 75 Ohm

Fiber interface

ST/SC/FC

Number of tranmitter channel

4

Transmitter wavelength

CWDM wavelength optional

Transmitter output power

-5~0dBm(0±3dBm optional)

Number of receiver output

4

Receiver sensitivity

-18dBm~0 dBm

General index

Input power

DC 12V

Power consumption

8W

Work Temp

-20°C to 55°C

Storage Temp

-40°C to 85°C

Humidity

0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Net weight

2.5KG/pair

Dimensions

168mm×154mm×45mm

Cài đặt


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848