STM1 converter / OC3 Electrical to Optical converter

SKU:

AN-STM1/MM

AN-STM1/SM is an STM-1 converter for STM-1 electrical and optical interface conversion. It is designed for the SDH equipment coaxial interface and optical interface interconnect, as well as the ATM 155.520 Mbps interface and SDH device interconnection.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

AN-STM1/SM is an STM-1 converter for STM-1 electrical and optical interface conversion. It is designed for the SDH equipment coaxial interface and optical interface interconnect, as well as the ATM 155.520 Mbps interface and SDH device interconnection.

Tính năng

  • STM1 converter with high reliability, comply with ITU-T G.703 and G.957
  • Single Fiber Bi-Directional is selectable
  • State-of-the-art design, ensure normal working under different environment.
  • Supports local and remote loop-back on electrical or optical interface for system diagnostic.
  • Suitable for SDH and ATM 155.52 Mbps interface interconnection.
  • Simple operation and maintenance
  • Compact design and low power consumption.

Thông số kỹ thuật

Items

Description

Electrical Interface Standard ITU-T G.703 Compliant
Data Rate 155.52 Mbps
Line Code CMI
Physical Connector BNC Coaxial
Optical Interface Standard ITU-T G.957 STM-1
Bit rate 155.520 Mbps
Coding NRZ
Connector SC
Light source Laser Diode
Wave length 1310nm (Typical),or 1550 nm (Optional) or Single Fiber Bi-Directional (Optional)
Transmit power -12 dBm (1310nm) / -5 dBm (1550nm)
Receive sensitive -36 dBm (1310nm) / -38 dBm (1550nm)
Power supply AC 220V Range 165V to 265 V
DC -48V Range -36V to -72V
Power Consumption <3 W
Environment Working Temperature 0 – 50 C
Relative Humidity >90% (Non condensing)
Dimension WxHxD(mm): 205 x 136 x 42

Thông tin sản phẩm

AN-STM1/MM

STM-1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Multimode 2 km, 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available

AN-STM1/SM-20

STM-1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber 20 km, 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available

AN-STM1/SM-40

STM1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber 40 km, 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available

AN-STM1/SM-50

STM1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber 50 km, 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available

AN-STM1/SM-60

STM1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber 60 km, 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available

AN-STM1/SM-80

STM1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber 80 km, 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available

AN-STM1/SM-100

STM1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber 100 km , 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available

AN-STM1/SM-120

STM1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber 120 km , 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available

AN-STM1/WDM-20

STM-1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode WDM (BiDi) 20 km , 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available

AN-STM1/WDM-40

STM-1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode WDM (BiDi) 40km , 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848 - 0868886229 - 0914240896