1-port CAN Bus to Fiber Converter

SKU:

MC201-F

MC201-F is a CAN bus signal to optical signal converter. It’s specially designed for solving problems like short transmission distance and electromagnetic interference during CAN bus transmission. It supports 1 CAN port to 1 fiber port transparent transmission and adopts wall mounting which can meet the requirements of different scenes.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

MC201-F is a CAN bus signal to optical signal converter. It’s specially designed for solving problems like short transmission distance and electromagnetic interference during CAN bus transmission. It supports 1 CAN port to 1 fiber port transparent transmission and adopts wall mounting which can meet the requirements of different scenes.

DIP switch could implement baud rate setting of CAN port. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in PLC control and management, building automation, healthcare automation system, measuring instrument and environment monitoring system, etc.

Thông số kỹ thuật

 

Fiber Port

 

Interface form:SC/ST/FC

Transmission distance:

multimode:2km

single mode:15km

 

Optical cable:

multimode:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm

single mode:8.3/125μm、8.7/125μm、9/125μm or 10/125μm

 

Transmission wavelength:

multimode:1310nm

single mode:1310nm or 1550nm

 

CAN Interface

 

Standard: CAN2.0A, CAN2.0B

CAN signal: CANH, CANL, GND

Duplex mode: 2-wire Half Duplex Mode

Baud rate: 2.5kbps-1000kbps

Load capacity: support concurrent transmitting of 110 nodes 

Transmission distance: 40m~10km

Interface form: adopt 5-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks

Terminating resistor: optional external 120Ω terminating resistor

Interface protection: 2kVAC isolation protection

 

 

LED Indicator

 

Power supply indicator, fiber port/data indicator, CAN port indicator

 

Power

Requirement

 

 

5VDC, DC round head

 

Power

Consumption

 

No-load: 1.39W@5VDC

Full-load: 1.31W@5VDC

 

Environmental

Limit

 

Operating temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature:-40~85℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

 

Physical

Characteristic

 

Housing: IP40 protection, metal

Installation: wall mounting 

Dimension (W x H x D): 69mm×22mm×100mm

Weight: 237g

 

Industrial

Standard

 

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD, electrostatic discharge), Level 3

Air discharge: ±8kV

Contact discharge: ±6kV

 

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

Certification

 

CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Warranty

 

3 years

 

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm đã xem

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848