2-port CAN Bus to 2-port Fiber Converter

SKU:

ICP222-2F-2CI

ICP222-2F-2CI is a CAN server that has integrated 2 CAN ports and 2 Ethernet ports internally. It can implement interconnection between CAN-Bus network and Ethernet network easily to further extend the communication range of CAN-Bus network. It supports 2 CAN to 2 100M Ethernet fiber port and adopts DIN-Rail mounting which can meet the requirements of different scenes.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

ICP222-2F-2CI is a CAN server that has integrated 2 CAN ports and 2 Ethernet ports internally. It can implement interconnection between CAN-Bus network and Ethernet network easily to further extend the communication range of CAN-Bus network. It supports 2 CAN to 2 100M Ethernet fiber port and adopts DIN-Rail mounting which can meet the requirements of different scenes.

CAN server supports various network protocols, such as TCP, UDP, TELNET, SW-Ring, ARP, ICMP, HTTP, DNS and DHCP protocol. It also possesses complete management functions, including Access Control, Rapid Configuration, Online Upgrading and so on. Each CAN supports 4 TCP or UDP session connections and multiple operating modes like TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP and TCP Auto. Moreover, it supports WEB, TELNET, and other access modes. It can provide users with good experience via friendly design of network management system interface, simple and convenient operation.

DIP switch could implement restoring factory setting and accessing terminal resistor. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in PLC control and management, building automation, healthcare automation system, measuring instrument and environment monitoring system, etc.

Tính năng

  • Support 2 100Base-FX Ethernet fiber ports
  • Support 5kbps~1000kbps line-speed non-blocking communication
  • Support multiple operating modes like TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP and TCP Auto
  • SW-Ring could implement network redundancy and prevent network storm
  • Support cross-gateway and cross-router communication
  • Support time setting for heartbeat and overtime disconnection, which can disconnect idle TCP automatically
  • Support CAN port status and parameter monitoring, making communication state clear to be seen
  • Support automatic reconnection from network interrupts to establish reliable TCP connection
  • Flexible CAN data framing setting can meet user’s various needs in data partition
  • TCP support multi-connection, which enables up to 4 users to monitor and manage CAN device simultaneously
  • Stand-alone or multi-device communication is supported in UDP mode, which enables multiple users to monitor or manage CAN device simultaneously 
  • Support multiple configuration forms like Windows configuration tool, TELNET and WEB

Thông số kỹ thuật

Fiber Port

 

Standard: IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-FX

Protocol: TCP, UDP, ARP, HTTP, SW-Ring, TELNET, ICMP, DHCP, DNS

Port quantity: 2

Ring network configuration: single ring

Transmission speed: 100M

Interface form: SC/ST/FC

Duplex mode: full duplex

 

Transmission distance: 

multimode: 2km

single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

 

Transmission wavelength: 

multimode: 1310nm

single mode: 1310nm or 1550nm

 

Operating mode: 4 sessions, support operating modes like TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP, TCP Auto, advanced TCP Server and advanced UDP

 

CAN Interface

 

Standard: CAN2.0A, CAN2.0B

Interface quantity: 2 CAN ports

CAN signal: CANH, CANL

Duplex mode: 2-wire Half Duplex Mode

Baud rate: 2.5kbps-1000kbps

Load capacity: support concurrent transmitting of 110 nodes 

Transmission distance: 40m~10km

Interface form: adopt 4-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks

Terminating resistor: optional external 120Ω terminating resistor

Interface protection: 2kVAC isolation protection

 

Console Port

 

CLI command line management port (RS-232), RJ45

 

Configuration Method

 

WEB configuration management, TELNET configuration, Windows configuration tool

 

Redundancy Technology

 

SW-Ring

 

 

LED Indicator

 

Power supply indicator, running indicator, Ethernet fiber port indicator, CAN port indicator

 

Power

Requirement

 

 

12~48VDC

3-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

Support non-polar connection

 

Power

Consumption

 

No-load: 2.81W@24VDC

Full-load: 3.00W@24VDC

 

Environmental

Limit

 

Operating temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature:-40~85℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

 

Physical

Characteristic

 

Housing: IP40 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting 

Dimension (W x H x D): 35mm×110mm×95mm

Weight: 374g

 

Industrial

Standard

 

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD, electrostatic discharge), Level 3

Air discharge: ±8kV

Contact discharge: ±6kV

 

IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT, electrical fast transient), Level 4

Power supply: ±4kV

 

IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3

Power supply: common mode±2kV, differential mode±1kV

CAN port: common mode±2kV, differential mode±1kV

 

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

Certification

 

CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Warranty

 

3 years

 

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm đã xem

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848