Managed Industrial 2*GE SFP and 4*10/100M TX with PoE (OPT-IES1034MP)

SKU:

OPT-IES1034MP

OPT-IES1034M series adopts the OPT-Ring Ring network technology, the user can easily set Redundance Ring Network in order to increase network reliability, moreover also support a variety of network management functions, such as: 802.1Q VLAN, QOS, IGMP Static Multicast, Port Trunk, Port Mirroring, ect. They can be applied extensively in wind power, distribution network automation, subway PIS, power SCADA, wastewater treatment, metallurgy, intelligent transportation, rail transit, and many other industries.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

OPT-IES1034M series adopts the OPT-Ring Ring network technology, the user can easily set Redundance Ring Network in order to increase network reliability, moreover also support a variety of network management functions, such as: 802.1Q VLAN, QOS, IGMP Static Multicast, Port Trunk, Port Mirroring, ect. They can be applied extensively in wind power, distribution network automation, subway PIS, power SCADA, wastewater treatment, metallurgy, intelligent transportation, rail transit, and many other industries.

Tính năng

  • Support OPT-Ring Redundance Ring Network technology
  • Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN setting, effective control of the broadcast domain.
  • Support IEEE802.1p-QoS function.
  • IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af PoE standard compliance
  • Support PD detection and PD classification
  • Support IGMP Static Multicast, Port Trunk, Port Mirroring, ect.
  • Extends distances ranging from 2km (multi-mode fiber) to 120km (single mode fiber)
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX function
  • Supports DIN-Rail and hang wall mounting
  • Support 8k MAC address
  • Support dual power supply backup
  • IP40 protection class

Thông số kỹ thuật

Interface 4 x Ethernet+PoE port (RJ45) 10/100Base-Tx
2 x Optical port (SFP) 1000Base-Fx
1 x Console port (RJ45)
Optical Port Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, and 850nm Multi mode 
Transfer Distance: up to 120km
Connectors: SFP
Fiber core: 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm on single-mode fiber; 50, 62.5 and 100μm on multi-mode fiber
Ethernet Port Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps and auto-detective 10/100Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
Standard IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX)
IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-T)
IEEE802.3z (1000Base-SX/LX/CX/T)
IEEE802.3x (Flow control)
IEEE802.1Q (VLAN)
IEEE802.1p (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1w (RSTP)
SNMP v1/v2c (Simple Network Management Protocol)
IEEE802.3af (Power over Ethernet Standard)
IEEE802.3at (Power over Ethernet Enhancements Standard)
Switch Properties MAC Table: 8K
Packet Buffer: 1Mbit
Switching Delay: <5μs
LED Indicators Power Status, Speed Status, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
PoE Specification Power Output: PoE 48V DC
PoE Power Supply type: End-Span
Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget: Each port provides max 30W feed power
Power Requirement Input: 48VDC
Consumption:MAX 5.8W(no PD), 125.8W(full PD)
Reverse Connection Protection: Support
Redundancy Protection: Support
Dual Power: Support
Physical Characteristics Housing: Metal enclosure
Protection Class: IP40
Dimensions: 53 x 165 x 145mm 
Weight: 0. 9kg
Installation: DIN-Rail or Panel mounting
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 5% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Industrial Standard EMI: FCC/CE/LVD/EMC
EMS: 
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty 5 years

Thông tin sản phẩm

Model No. Description
OPT-IES1034MP 2*GE SFP Fiber ports to 4*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), with Managed
Optional SFP
SFP-SX-MM-0205I SFP,1.25G,850nm,0.5km,LC,Industrial
SFP-LX-SM-0220I SFP,1.25G,1310nm,20km,LC,Industrial
SFP-LX-SM-0240I SFP,1.25G,1310nm,40km,LC,Industrial
SFP-ZX-SM-0280I SFP,1.25G,1550nm,80km,LC,Industrial

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848 - 0868886229 - 0914240896