Industrial 1*100M FX and 4*10/100M TX with PoE (OPT-IES1014P series)

SKU:

OPT-IES1014P series

OPT-IES1014P is OPTONE produced unmanaged 5-port PoE switches, providing 1 Fast Ethernet fiber optional port and 4 10/100Base-TX PoE ports compliant with IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at. While transmitting data over the cable, each PoE port can output 30 watts to PoE terminals directly, eliminating the need for additional wiring. OPT-IES1014P supports wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 85°C, metal housing with IP40 protection class and redundant power inputs, becoming an economical and harsh environment resistant solution for the ITS, video surveillance and other automation applications.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

OPT-IES1014P is OPTONE produced unmanaged 5-port PoE switches, providing 1 Fast Ethernet fiber optional port and 4 10/100Base-TX PoE ports compliant with IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at. While transmitting data over the cable, each PoE port can output 30 watts to PoE terminals directly, eliminating the need for additional wiring. OPT-IES1014P supports wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 85°C, metal housing with IP40 protection class and redundant power inputs, becoming an economical and harsh environment resistant solution for the ITS, video surveillance and other automation applications.

Tính năng

  • Green Ethernet solution with ultra low power consumption design 
  • Both standard and wide operating temperature
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x auto-negotiation
  • IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af PoE standard compliance
  • Support PD detection and PD classification
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX function
  • Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
  • Supports up to 10K Byte Jumbo frames 
  • Support 8k MAC address
  • Supports DIN-Rail and hang wall mounting
  • Support dual power supply backup
  • IP40 protection class

Thông số kỹ thuật

Interface 4 x Ethernet+PoE port (RJ45) 10/100Base-Tx
1 x Optical port (1x9) 100Base-Fx
Optical Port Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, and 1310nm Multi mode 
Transfer Distance: up to 120km
Connectors: SC/PC, ST/PC, optional
Fiber core: 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm on single-mode fiber; 50, 62.5 and 100μm on multi-mode fiber
Ethernet Port Cable: Cat 5/5e/6 UTP cable
Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps and auto-detective 10/100Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
Standard IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX)
IEEE802.3x (Flow control)
IEEE802.3af (Power over Ethernet Standard)
IEEE802.3at (Power over Ethernet enhancements Standard)
Switch Properties MAC Table: 8K
Packet Buffer: 1Mbit
Switching Delay: <5μs
LED Indicators Power, Status, Speed, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
PoE Specification Power Output: PoE 48V DC
PoE Power Supply type: End-Span
Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget: Each port provides max 30W feed power
Power Requirement Input: 48VDC
Consumption:MAX 4.2W(no PD), 124.2W(full PD)
Overload Protection: Support
Reverse Connection Protection: Support
Redundancy Protection: Support
Physical Characteristics Housing: Metal enclosure
Protection Class: IP40
Dimensions: 36 x 120 x 103mm 
Weight: 0.4kg
Installation: DIN-Rail or Panel mounting
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 5% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Industrial Standard EMI: FCC/CE/LVD/EMC
EMS: 
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty 5 years 

Thông tin sản phẩm

Model No. Description
OPT-IES1014PM02 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx+PoE(PSE), Multi mode, 2Km, SC/ST optional
OPT-IES1014PS20 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx+PoE(PSE), Single mode, 20Km, SC/ST optional
OPT-IES1014PW20 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx+PoE(PSE), Bi-Directional, 20Km, SC/ST optional

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848