9-port Full Gigabit Layer 2 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

SKU:

ES209G-1GF

ES209G is 9-port full Gigabit layer 2 unmanaged Ethernet switches. The product provides Gigabit fiber port and Gigabit SFP slot. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

ES209G is 9-port full Gigabit layer 2 unmanaged Ethernet switches. The product provides Gigabit fiber port and Gigabit SFP slot. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

Power supply input is two independent power supply circuits, which can ensure the device normal operation when one of the power supplies breaks down. DIP switch supports one-click configuration of flow control and copper port isolation. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safety city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

Thông số kỹ thuật

Standard

&

Protocol

 

 

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X

IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

 

Interface

 

Copper port: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

Fiber port: 1000Base-FX, SC/ST/FC optional

 

LED Indicator

 

Power Supply Indicator, Port Indicator

 

Switch

Property

 

Transmission mode: store and forward

MAC address: 8K

Packet buffer size: 1Mbit

Backplane bandwidth: 20G

Switch time delay: < 10μs

 

Power

Requirement

 

12~48VDC, 4-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

Dual power supply redundancy, reverse polarity protection

 

 

Power

Consumption

 

No-load: 3.9W@24VDC

Full-load: 8.1W@24VDC

Environmental 

Limit

 

Operating temperature: 0~55℃

Storage temperature: -10~65℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

 

Physical Characteristic

 

Housing: IP30 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 50mm×115mm×80mm

Weight: 450g

 

Industrial

Standard

 

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 1

Air discharge: ±2kV

Contact discharge: ±2kV

 

IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 2

Power supply: common mode ±1kV, differential mode ±0.5kV

Ethernet port: ±1kV

 

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

Certification

 

CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Warranty

 

3 years

 

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848