HDMI to Fiber Converter | Extender – up to 1920X1080P@25/30/50/60Hz | HDMI 1.3 standard

SKU:

AN-HDMI-EXT11

The HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz. 

Giới thiệu

The HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz, The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Tính năng

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 20km over a pair fiber optic cable;  
  • Support video resolution max up to 1080p@60Hz;
  • Compliance with HDMI 1.3 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Thông số kỹ thuật

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI 1.3,HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

225MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution range

720×576@50Hz;720×480@60Hz;640×480@75/60Hz;800×600@75/60Hz;1024×768@75/60Hz;1280×800@60Hz;1280×1024@60Hz;1440×900@60Hz;1680×1050@60Hz;1280×720@25/30/5060Hz;1920X1080P@25/30/50/60Hz

Connector

HDMI-A Interface

HDMI Cable Range

<5M( Resolution: 1920*1080@60Hz)

Impedance

100Ω

Optical fiber

Interface

SC

Fiber type

Single-mode

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

1.25Gbps

Transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: maximum 20km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V

Power dissipation

MAX 4W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

94.5*73*26mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

Cài đặt




Tham khảo thêm các sản phẩm khác của Công ty TNHH Công Nghệ và Viễn Thông Hải Phong chúng tôi


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:



  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top