Industrial 4*GE SFP + 2*100M FX + 16*10/100M TX (OPT-IES1022 series)

SKU:

OPT-IES1022 series

The equipment is a series of green DIN-rail industrial Ethernet Switch with low power consumption. They can be applied extensively in wind power, distribution network automation, subway PIS, power SCADA, wastewater treatment, metallurgy, intelligent transportation, rail transit, and many other industries.  

Giới thiệu

The equipment is a series of green DIN-rail industrial Ethernet Switch with low power consumption. They can be applied extensively in wind power, distribution network automation, subway PIS, power SCADA, wastewater treatment, metallurgy, intelligent transportation, rail transit, and many other industries.

Tính năng

  • Both standard and wide operating temperature
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX function
  • Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
  • Supports VLAN function
  • Support power relay alarm output
  • Support 8k MAC address
  • Supports DIN-Rail and hang wall mounting
  • Support dual power supply backup
  • IP40 protection class

Thông số kỹ thuật

OPT-IES1022-4G2F OPT-IES1022-4G OPT-IES1022-2F OPT-IES1022-16T
Interface 4*GE SFP Fiber ports + 2*FE Fiber ports + 16*10/100M Ethernet ports 4*GE SFP Fiber ports + 16*10/100M Ethernet ports 2*FE Fiber ports + 16*10/100M Ethernet ports 16*10/100M Ethernet ports
Optical Port 100M Fiber Port:100Base-Fx 1x9,Connector optional
1000M Fiber Port:1000Base-Fx SFP
Transfer Distance: up to 120km
Fiber core: 9/125μm on single-mode fiber, 50/125μm and 62.5μm on multi-mode fiber
/
Ethernet Port Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps and auto-detective 10/100Mbps 
Duplex mode: Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
Relay port 2 bits 7.62mm terminal block
Standard IEEE802.3(10Base-T)
IEEE802.3u(100Base-TX/FX)
IEEE 802.3ab(1000Base-T)
IEEE 802.3z(1000Base-SX/LX/CX/T)
IEEE802.3x(Flow control)
IEEE802.3(10Base-T)
IEEE802.3u(100Base-TX/FX)
IEEE802.3x(Flow control)
Switch Properties MAC Table: 8K
Packet Buffer: 4Mbit
Switching Delay: <5μs
LED Indicators Running Status, Power Status, Relay alarm, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
Power Requirement Input: 12VDC~48VDC
Input method:4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
Reverse Connection Protection: Support
Redundancy Protection: Support
Dual Power: Support
Physical Characteristics Housing: Metal enclosure
Protection Class: IP40
Dimensions: 70 x 160 x 130mm 
Weight: 1.1kg
Installation: DIN-Rail and Panel mounting
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 5% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Industrial Standard EMI: FCC/CE/LVD/EMC
EMS: IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction)
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty 5 years

Thông tin sản phẩm

Model No. Description
OPT-IES1022-4G2F 4*GE SFP Fiber ports + 2*FE Fiber ports + 16*10/100M Ethernet ports
OPT-IES1022-4G 4*GE SFP Fiber ports + 16*10/100M Ethernet ports
OPT-IES1022-2F 2*FE Fiber ports + 16*10/100M Ethernet ports
OPT-IES1022-16T 16*10/100M Ethernet ports
Optional SFP
SFP-SX-MM-0205I SFP,1.25G,850nm,0.5km,LC,Industrial
SFP-LX-SM-0220I SFP,1.25G,1310nm,20km,LC,Industrial
SFP-LX-SM-0240I SFP,1.25G,1310nm,40km,LC,Industrial
SFP-ZX-SM-0280I SFP,1.25G,1550nm,80km,LC,Industrial

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848