1000Base-Fx PCI Fiber NIC (OPT-921 series)

SKU:

OPT-921 series

The 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter is a 32-bit LAN adapter for use in personal computers with PCI computer bus slots. This adapter features a mini-GBIC fiber connector (SFP) for a 1000 Mbps IEEE 802.3z Ethernet network connection over optical fiber cable. The series provides different fiber transceiver types supporting short, middle, and long reach applications.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

The 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter is a 32-bit LAN adapter for use in personal computers with PCI computer bus slots. This adapter features a mini-GBIC fiber connector (SFP) for a 1000 Mbps IEEE 802.3z Ethernet network connection over optical fiber cable. The series provides different fiber transceiver types supporting short, middle, and long reach applications.

Tính năng

  • Supports 32-bit 33/66MHz PCI of Rev.2.1/2.2/2.3 specification
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX compliant
  • Provides Tx 8K / Rx 64KB RAM buffer
  • Supports full duplex operation up to 2000Mbps data rate over fiber
  • Supports full duplex flow control
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Provides LED indicators for easy diagnostic
  • Provides SFP to support variety of fiber transceivers
  • Complete driver support for most operating systems
  • Supports 802.1Q VLAN tagging
  • Supports Jumbo Frame up to 7k bytes

Thông số kỹ thuật

Driver Support Windows 2000/2003/XP/7/8/10, Netware Server, Linux
Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Host Interface 32-bit PCI Version 2.1 / 2.2 / 2.3
Network Interface 1 x Optical port (SFP/1x9 Option) 1000Base-FX
Network Cables 50/125 µm multi-mode fiber up to 500m
62.5/125 µm multi-mode fiber up to 220m
9/125 µm single-mode fiber up to 120km
LED Indicators Power Status, FX Link/Act
Dimensions 119 x 58 mm
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Relative Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing
Warranty 3 years

Thông tin sản phẩm

Model No. Description
OPT-921M Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, Multi-mode, 0.5km, SC/ST option
OPT-921S Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, Single-mode, 20km, SC/ST option
OPT-921 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with SFP Support

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm đã xem

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848