1000Base-Fx PCI-E Fiber NIC (OPT-930 series)

SKU:

OPT-930 series

OPT-930 is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It provides up to 2000Mbpsfull-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced performance, flexible configuration and secure networking for users in a standard-based environment. ​​​​​​​


Liên hệ với chúng tôi để được tư vấn chi tiết:
Mr. Cường0986546768               Mr. Tuấn Anh: 0902175848
Mr. Ngọc: 0868886229                   Mr. Dũng: 0888497878
Mr. Đạt: 0986927575                      Mr. Việt Anh: 0914240896​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​ 

Giới thiệu

OPT-930 is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It provides up to 2000Mbpsfull-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced performance, flexible configuration and secure networking for users in a standard-based environment. 

Tính năng

  • High bandwidth 1000Mbps Network Speed
  • Supports Full-Duplex Mode
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
  • Supports PCI e x1 bus
  • Compliant with PCIe Rev.1.1 Interface
  • Supports Jumbo Frame
  • Supports High Level VLAN Filtering Function
  • Supports IP headers and TCP / UDP checksums offload
  • Supports on-board screening of VLAN tagged Ethernet frames

Thông số kỹ thuật

Driver Support Windows2003/XP/7/8/10, Netware Server, Linux
Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Host Interface PCI-e X1
Network Interface 1 x Optical port (SFP/1x9 Option) 1000Base-FX
Network Cables 50/125 µm multi-mode fiber up to 500m
62.5/125 µm multi-mode fiber up to 220m
9/125 µm single-mode fiber up to 120km
LED Indicators Power Status, FX Link/Act
Dimensions 108 x 65 mm
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Relative Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing
Warranty 3 years

Thông tin sản phẩm

Model No. Description
OPT-930M Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, Multi-mode, 0.5km, SC/ST option
OPT-930S Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, Single-mode, 20km, SC/ST option
OPT-930 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with SFP Support

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm đã xem

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848 - 0868886229