2*1000Base-Fx PCI-E Fiber NIC (OPT-940)

SKU:

OPT-940

Thisadapter is server network card with two port and fiber connection can be addedto improve performances of network as well as saving the valuable slot for PCIExpress server. In the connection of GE for optical fiber network, the specialI/O bandwidth equipped on PCI Express can ensure the superior performance ofthe connection without occupying the bus band width. In addition, design of theadapter can show the excellent performance in a multi-processor system. Whenthe adapter is used with the receiving end extension for Microsoft or theextensible I/O of Linux together, network card with two ports of the adaptercan effectively balance the network load among multiple central processingunits.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

Thisadapter is server network card with two port and fiber connection can be addedto improve performances of network as well as saving the valuable slot for PCIExpress server. In the connection of GE for optical fiber network, the specialI/O bandwidth equipped on PCI Express can ensure the superior performance ofthe connection without occupying the bus band width. In addition, design of theadapter can show the excellent performance in a multi-processor system. Whenthe adapter is used with the receiving end extension for Microsoft or theextensible I/O of Linux together, network card with two ports of the adaptercan effectively balance the network load among multiple central processingunits.

Tính năng

  • Offload the check task, calculation task for TCP/IP/UDP andsegmentation task for TCP.
  • Support VMs and each port can support 8 Virtual MachineDevice queues.
  • Support the senior Direct Cache Access.
  • Support Intel I/O AT 2.0.
  • Minimize the I/O interrupt of devices by MSI and MSI-X andsupport the dynamic interrupt.
  • Extension of receiving terminal can minimize the CPUutilization of multi-processor system.
  • The advanced storage architecture can reduce the delay.
  • Support multiple address filtering of MAC.
  • Support management statistics and RMON statistics.
  • Virtual LAN- IEEE802.lQ VLANS
  • Oversized frame (The jumbo packet is up to 16KB)
  • Link aggregation and load balance.
  • Self-adaption load balancing for multi-CPU cores(ALB).
  • Network fault tolerance(AFT), switch fault tolerance(SFT).
  • IEEE802.3*(Z、ab、u、x)Support for flowcontrol
  • Support the priority code of the second layer for IEEE802.1p.
  • Priority ordering-802.lP layer 2 priority encoding

Thông số kỹ thuật

Driver Support Windows2003/XP/7/8/10, Netware Server, Linux
Standards IEEE802.3、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE802.1q、IEEE802.1p、IEEE802.1z
Host Interface PCI-e
Network Interface 2 x Optical port (SFP Option) 1000Base-FX
Network Cables 50/125 µm multi-mode fiber up to 500m
62.5/125 µm multi-mode fiber up to 220m
9/125 µm single-mode fiber up to 120km
LED Indicators Power Status, FX Link/Act
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Relative Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing
Warranty 3 years


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm đã xem

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848