100Base-Fx PCI Fiber NIC (OPT-910 series)

SKU:

OPT-910 series

This adapter features fiber connectors for a 100Mbps IEEE 802.3u Ethernet network connection over optical fiber cable. The series provides different fiber transceiver types supporting short, middle, and long reach applications.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

This adapter features fiber connectors for a 100Mbps IEEE 802.3u Ethernet network connection over optical fiber cable. The series provides different fiber transceiver types supporting short, middle, and long reach applications.

Tính năng

► Supports short, middle, and long reach fiber applications
► Supports diversified fiber connectors
► Far End Fault support on the 100BASE-FX port
► Optional PXE/RPL Boot ROM for network operating systems

Thông số kỹ thuật

Driver Support

Windows 2003/XP/7/8/10, Netware Server, Linux

Standards

IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

Host Interface

32-bit PCI Version 2.1 / 2.2

Network Interface

1 x Optical port (1x9) 100Base-Fx

Network Cables

50/125 µm multi-mode fiber up to 2km
62.5/125 µm multi-mode fiber up to 1km
9/125 µm single-mode fiber up to 120km

LED Indicators

Power Status, FX Link/Act

Dimensions

120 x 53 mm 

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Relative Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing

Warranty

3 years

Thông tin sản phẩm

Model No.

Description

OPT-910M

100M, Multi-mode, 2km, PCI, SC/ST Option

OPT-910S

100M, Single-mode, 25km, PCI, SC/ST Option

Download

► OPT-910 series


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm đã xem

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848 - 0868886229 - 0914240896