2*100M FX and 6*10/100M TX with PoE (OPT-628 series)

SKU:

OPT-628P series

OPT-628P series provide 2 fiber ports and 6 10/100Base-TX PoE ports, OPT-628P series compliant with IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at while transmitting data over the cable. Each port support 30 watts output to PoE terminals directly to provide AC power without additional wiring.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

OPT-628P series provide 2 fiber ports and 6 10/100Base-TX PoE ports, OPT-628P series compliant with IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at while transmitting data over the cable. Each port support 30 watts output to PoE terminals directly to provide AC power without additional wiring.

Tính năng

  • Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u standard
  • Supports 802.3x flow control
  • Supports IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.3af PoE standard
  • Support PD detection and PD classification
  • Provides 6-port 10/100M RJ45 and 2-port fiber ports
  • Optional VLAN function
  • Supports auto duplex(HDX/FDX) auto MDI/MDIX function
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
  • Support max forwarding packet length 1552/1536 bytes
  • Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
  • Fanless design, Natural cooling

Thông số kỹ thuật

Interface 6 x Ethernet+PoE port (RJ45) 10/100Base-Tx
2 x Optical port (1x9) 100Base-Fx
Optical Port Available for 1310/1490/1550nm Single mode, 1310nm Multi mode 
Transfer Distance: up to 120km
Connectors: SC, ST and FC optional
Fiber core: 9/125μm on single-mode fiber; 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber
Ethernet Port Cable: Cat 5/5e/6 UTP cable
Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps and auto-detective 10/100Mbps. Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
Standard IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX)
IEEE802.3x (Flow control)
IEEE802.3af (Power over Ethernet Standard)
IEEE802.3at (Power over Ethernet enhancements Standard)
PoE Specification Power Output: PoE 48V DC
PoE Power Supply type: End-Span
Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget: Each port provides max 30W feed power
LED Indicators Power Status, Speed, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
Power Requirement 48V DC, External AC to DC adapter
Physical Characteristics Housing: Metal enclosure
Dimensions: 214 x 105 x 32mm 
Weight: 0.56kg
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature: -10°C to 70°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
Warranty 3 years

Thông tin sản phẩm

Model No. Description
OPT-628PM02 2*100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Multi mode, 2Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-628PS25 2*100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Single mode, 25Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-628PS40 2*100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Single mode, 40Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-628PS80 2*100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Single mode, 80Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-628PW25 2*100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Bi-Directional, 25Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-628PW40 2*100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Bi-Directional, 40Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-628PW80 2*100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Bi-Directional, 80Km, SC/ST/FC optional

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848