Industrial 1*GE SFP and 1*10/100/1000M TX (OPT-GY2011)

SKU:

OPT-GY2011

The OPT-GY2011 series industrial Gigabit media converters are designed to provide reliable and stable 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000Base-FX SFP media conversion in harsh industrial environments. OPT-GY2011 series supports redundant power inputs, IP40 protection class and meets EMC industrial level 4 requirements.  

Giới thiệu

The OPT-GY2011 series industrial Gigabit media converters are designed to provide reliable and stable 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000Base-FX SFP media conversion in harsh industrial environments. OPT-GY2011 series supports redundant power inputs, IP40 protection class and meets EMC industrial level 4 requirements. Its operating temperature ranges from -40 to 85°C. Belonging to Optone Green Ethernet switches series, OPT-GY2011 series full load power consumption is as low as 2.5 watts.

Tính năng

  • Green Ethernet solution with ultra low power consumption design 
  • Both standard and wide operating temperature
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x auto-negotiation
  • Extends distances ranging from 550m (multi-mode fiber) to 120km (single mode fiber)
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX function
  • Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
  • Supports up to 10K Byte Jumbo frames 
  • Support 8k MAC address
  • IP40 protection class

Thông số kỹ thuật

Interface 1 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100/1000Base-Tx
1 x Optical port (SFP) 1000Base-Fx
Optical Port Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, and 850nm Multi mode 
Transfer Distance: up to 120km
Connectors: SFP
Fiber core: 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm on single-mode fiber; 50, 62.5 and 100μm on multi-mode fiber
Ethernet Port Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps, force 1000Mbps and auto-detective 10/100/1000Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
Switch Properties MAC Table: 8K
Packet Buffer: 1Mbit
Switching Delay: <5μs
LED Indicators Power, Status, Speed, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
Power Requirement Input: 12VDC~48VDC
Consumption:MAX 4.5W
Overload Protection: Support
Reverse Connection Protection: Support
Redundancy Protection: Support
Physical Characteristics Housing: Metal enclosure
Protection Class: IP40
Dimensions: 36 x 120 x 103mm 
Weight: 0.42kg
Installation: DIN-Rail or Panel mounting
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 5% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Industrial Standard EMI: FCC/CE/LVD/EMC
EMS: 
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty 5 years 

Thông tin sản phẩm

Model No. Description
OPT-GY2011 SFP Fiber port to 10/100/1000Base-Tx
Optional SFP
SFP-SX-MM-0205I SFP,1.25G,850nm,0.5km,LC,Industrial
SFP-LX-SM-0220I SFP,1.25G,1310nm,20km,LC,Industrial
SFP-LX-SM-0240I SFP,1.25G,1310nm,40km,LC,Industrial
SFP-ZX-SM-0280I SFP,1.25G,1550nm,80km,LC,Industrial

Download

Tham khảo thêm các sản phẩm khác của Công ty TNHH Công Nghệ và Viễn Thông Hải Phong chúng tôi


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:



  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top