2*GE SFP and 8*10/100/1000M TX (OPT-2210)

SKU:

OPT-2210

The switch provide 8-port 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2-port 1000M SFP fiber ports, user may need to use different SFP modules, such as 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX and so on. Switch by the United States the latest Marvell IC, stable performance and excellent quality, with a higher cost performance. For small optical Ethernet and optical network with special needs.​​​​​​​ 

Giới thiệu

The switch provide 8-port 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2-port 1000M SFP fiber ports, user may need to use different SFP modules, such as 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX and so on. Switch by the United States the latest Marvell IC, stable performance and excellent quality, with a higher cost performance. For small optical Ethernet and optical network with special needs.

Tính năng

  • Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u/ab/z standard
  • Provides 8-port 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2-port SFP fiber ports
  • Supports auto duplex(HDX/FDX) auto MDI/MDIX function
  • SFP port supports 1000BASE-SX/LX modules
  • Supports 802.3x flow control    
  • Optional VLAN function
  • Supports jumbo frame size 10K bytes
  • Status LED for easy monitoring of device status

Thông số kỹ thuật

Interface 8 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100/1000Base-Tx
2 x Optical port (SFP) 1000Base-Fx
Optical Port Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, 850nm Multi mode 
Transfer Distance: up to 120km
Connectors: SFP
Fiber core: 9/125μm on single-mode fiber; 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber
Ethernet Port Cable: Cat 5/5e/6 UTP cable
Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps , force 1000Mbps and auto-detective 10/100/1000Mbps. Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
Standard IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX)
IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-T)
IEEE802.3z (1000Base-SX/LX/CX/T)
IEEE802.3x (Flow control)
Switch Properties MAC Table: 16K
Packet Buffer: 2Mbit
Switching Delay: <5μs
LED Indicators Power Status, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
Power Requirement 12V DC, External AC to DC adapter
Physical Characteristics Housing: Metal enclosure
Dimensions: 214 x 105 x 32mm 
Weight: 0.6kg
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature: -10°C to 70°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
Warranty 3 years

Thông tin sản phẩm

Model No. Description
OPT-2210 2*GE SFP Fiber ports to 8*10/100/1000Base-Tx, VLAN Optional
Optional SFP
SFP-SX-MM-0205 SFP,1.25G,850nm,0.5km,LC
SFP-LX-SM-0220 SFP,1.25G,1310nm,20km,LC
SFP-LX-SM-0240 SFP,1.25G,1310nm,40km,LC
SFP-ZX-SM-0280 SFP,1.25G,1550nm,80km,LC

Download

Tham khảo thêm các sản phẩm khác của Công ty TNHH Công Nghệ và Viễn Thông Hải Phong chúng tôi


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:



  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm đã xem

back top