HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

SKU:

AN-HDMI-EXT06

The AN-HDMI-EXT06 HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K, EDID copy/pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

The AN-HDMI-EXT06 HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K, EDID copy/pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Tính năng

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km-10km over a pair fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz, 3D signal;
  • Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device;
  • Compliance with HMDI 1.4 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Thông số kỹ thuật

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI 1.4

Maximum pixel clock

225MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution range

Up to 3840*2160@30Hz

Connector

Female HDMI type A

Impedance

100Ω

Optical fiber

Interface

SFP model – LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

10Gbps

Transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 10km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/2A-12V/1A

Power dissipation

MAX 5W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

94.5*73*26mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

Cài đặt

HDMI Fiber Optic Extender


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm đã xem

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848 - 0868886229