1 XLR Audio Channel BiDirectional over Fiber Optic Converter

SKU:

AN-DV-XLR-1-BIDI-SM20

1 CH BIDI Balanced Audio(XLR)To Fiber Optic Converter support 1 Channel BIDI balanced audio 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber.  

Giới thiệu

1 CH BIDI Balanced Audio(XLR)To Fiber Optic Converter support 1 Channel BIDI balanced audio 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is optional.

Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.

Thông số kỹ thuật

Opitcal:

Wavelength

1310nm&1470nm~1610nm

Output Power

 -14~ -8dBm /  -5~0dBm

Optic fiber

50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity

-30dBm

Optical connector

FC、ST、SC (optional)

Distance

0~2KM (MM)  /  0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM  (SM)

Balanced Audio:

Number of Channels

1 BIDI

Input Connector

XLR(female)

Output Connector

XLR(male)

Input / Output Impedance

10K Ohm

Input capacitance LINE inputs

10 pF

Max input/output voltage

1.0Vp-p

Frequency Response

20 Hz~24kHz @±3dB

Sample Rates From

48kHz

SNR

> 80dB

Electrical & Mechanical:

Input Power Requirements:

DC 5V@2A

Power Adapter:

AC 90V~240V

Power Consumption:

< 5W

Stand-Alone Dimensions:

168mm × 154mm × 45mm

Shipping Weight:

(include Transmitter & Receiver ) 2.5kg

 Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-20°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature:

-40°C ~ +85°C

Relative Humidity:

0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF:

>100,000 hours

Thông tin sản phẩm

AN-DV-XLR-1-BIDI-SM20

1 XLR Audio Channel BiDirectional over Fiber Optic Converter, Single Mode 20 km

AN-DV-XLR-1-BIDI-MM500

1 XLR Audio Channel BiDirectional over Fiber Optic Converter, Multi Mode 500 m



Tham khảo thêm các sản phẩm khác của Công ty TNHH Công Nghệ và Viễn Thông Hải Phong chúng tôi


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:



  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top