1 channel video over fiber converter

SKU:

AN-DV1000 series

AN-DV1000 series video fiber converter supports any high resolution dynamic or stationary picture high-fidelity transmit. It also can be anti-disturbance against several signals, environment, and work stably. It is widely used in security monitoring and control, high way, electronical policy management, automation control, intelligent residential districts and so on.

​​​​​​​ 

Giới thiệu

AN-DV1000 series video fiber converter supports any high resolution dynamic or stationary picture high-fidelity transmit. It also can be anti-disturbance against several signals, environment, and work stably. It is widely used in security monitoring and control, high way, electronical policy management, automation control, intelligent residential districts and so on.

It can work shortly after it is installed. You could select any date interface by set. It is connected easily and it can indicate power supply, link, video, also adjust video. There are three way installation kits available: desktop and rack mount;

It can be used in varios ways, for example:

  • Intelligent transportation system;
  • High speed way video monitoring and control system;
  • Toll monitoring and control system;
  • Close circuit TV industry monitoring and control;
  • TV program switching channel transmit;
  • High-fidelity video conference system;
  • Security monitoring and control system.

Tính năng

  • Completely digital fiber transmit platform;
  • No need to configuration or any adjusting during the instalation, user friendly design;
  • video fiber converter is °based on self copyright IC;
  • No interference between analog in adjusting channel, picture and range;
  • 4 steps filtering;
  • Completely digital, broadcast transmition efficiently managed by specific IC;
  • High speed 10/100M Ethernet channel;
  • Full speed asynchronous date channel;
  • Flexible configuration on the same platform;
  • Power supply, link, video by dynamic indication;
  • Self-adapt in PAL, NTSC, SECAM standards;
  • ASIC based design;
  • transmit distance: up to 100KM
  • Power supply:220v,-48v,+24, +12v,+5(optional), any specific on reuqest;
  • SNMP management;
  • Three installation types: wall method, rack in 19inches 1U, or plug in-card.

Thông số kỹ thuật

Video interface:

  • Input/output impedance: BNC 75 ohm unbalance interface
  • Input/output voltage: peak 1 vpp, max 1.5 Vpp
  • Signal: PAL/NTSC/SECAM
  • Video bandwidth: 8MHZ
  • Video number wide: 8/10/12 bit
  • Differential gain: <1%
  • Differential phase: <0.6°
  • Slope: <0.5%
  • Luminance delay inequality: 10ns
  • Luminance gain gap: ±10%
  • Weighted noise ratio: 66db

Date interface (can support 1~4 line asynchronous date RS-232/485/422)

  • Physical interface: industry standard terminal lead
  • Full duplex/half duplex
  • Interface type: RS-232/485/422 Manchester
  • RS232 rate 0-115.2Kbps
  • RS-422/485 rate: 0-115.2Kbps
  • RS-422/485 transmit distance: 0-1200m
  • RS-422/485 agreement support RS-485/422 agreement
  • Error rate: <10-9
  • Fiber interface
  • Physical interface: FC/PC/ST/PC
  • Fiber type: single/multi mode
  • Transmit distance: multi mode up to 2 km, single mode up to 100 km, WDM available

Audio interface:

  • supports 1 line optional and bidirectional audio
  • Audio input/output: impedance 600 balance/unbalance interface industry standard terminal lead.
  • Audio input/output level: 2Vp-p
  • Frequency response: 10 Hz-20 KHz
  • Audio channel width: 24 bit
  • Weighted noise ratio: 80db
  • Total Harmonic Distortion: 0.1%

Ethernet interface

  • Physical interface: shielding RJ-45
  • support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.1q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex and Back-Pressure half duplex flow control.

Working environment

  • Work temperature: -30~+75
  • storage temperature -45~+85
  • humidity : 0-95% without condensation
  • input voltage :220V-48V,+24V+12,+5V optional
  • power 5W (single terminal)
  • size : 482.6X 260X 25.4mm

Thông tin sản phẩm

DV:

Digital Video complete product series

first number (1)

number of channels of positive broadcast video signal

second number( 0 )

number of channels of positive high-fidelity audio

third number( 1)

number of channels of asynchronous date

forth number (1)

number of channels of Ethernet;

fifth number( 0)

number of telephone channels

first letter

Z means positive video ,F means passive video, D means bidirectional video

second letter

Z means positive audio ,F means passive audio, D means bidirectional audio

third letter

Z means positive asynchronous date, F means passive asynchronous date, D means bidirectional asynchronous date

fourth letter

S means signal module 1310nm, U means singlel mode 1550nm
M means multi mode 1300nm
W means1310nm/1550nm WDM

fifth letter:

T means transmitter, R means receiver


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm đã xem

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848 - 0868886229