2-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial PoE Meida Converter

SKU:

IPMC101 Series

IPMC101 Series are 2-port 100M unmanaged industrial PoE fiber converters, and the PoE power supply is up to the protocol standard of IEEE 802.3af/at. This series have two products and provide 100M copper ports, fiber ports and PoE copper ports. They adopt DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different scenes.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

IPMC101 Series are 2-port 100M unmanaged industrial PoE fiber converters, and the PoE power supply is up to the protocol standard of IEEE 802.3af/at. This series have two products and provide 100M copper ports, fiber ports and PoE copper ports. They adopt DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different scenes.

The DIP switch could implement flow control, jumbo frames and LFP alarm. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, railway transportation, smart city, safe city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

Thông số kỹ thuật

 

Standard

&

Protocol

 

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

IEEE 802.3af for PoE

IEEE 802.3at for PoE+

 

 

PoE

 

The maximum power consumption of PoE port: 30W

The power supply pin of PoE: V+, V+, V-, V- correspond to Pin 1, 2, 3, 6

Interface

 

Copper port: 10/100Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

Fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC optional

 

LED Indicator

 

Running Indicator, Port Indicator, Power Supply Indicator, PoE Indicator, LFP Indicator

 

Switch

Property

 

Transmission mode: store and forward

MAC address: 2K

Packet buffer size: 1Mbit

Backplane bandwidth: 1.6G

Switch time delay: <10μs

 

Power

Requirement

 

48VDC (44~55VDC), 3-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

reverse polarity protection

 

Environmental 

Limit

 

Operating temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95% (no condensation)

 

Physical Characteristic

 

Housing: IP40 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 36mm×110mm×97mm

Weight:≤390g

 

Industrial

Standard

 

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 2

Air discharge: ±4kV

Contact discharge:±4kV

 

IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 2

Power supply: ±1kV

Ethernet port: ±0.5kV

 

IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 2

Power supply: common mode±1kV, differential mode±0.5kV

Ethernet port: ±1kV

 

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

Certification

 

CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Warranty

 

5 years

 

Thông tin sản phẩm

Available Models 100M Fiber Port 100M SFP Slot 100M PoE Copper Port Power Supply Range
IPMC101-F-POE 0 1 1 48VDC
IPMC101-1S-POE 1 0 1

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848