2-port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Media Converter

SKU:

IMC101GT Series

IMC101GT series are 2-port full Gigabit unmanaged industrial media converter. This series include two types of products and provide Gigabit copper port, Gigabit fiber port and Gigabit SFP slot. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.
​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

IMC101GT series are 2-port full Gigabit unmanaged industrial media converter. This series include two types of products and provide Gigabit copper port, Gigabit fiber port and Gigabit SFP slot. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

The design of DIP switch can realize the specified copper port speed of 100M,as well as  LFP alarm and jumbo frame. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safety city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

Thông số kỹ thuật

 

Standard

&

Protocol

 

 

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X

IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

 

Interface

 

Copper port: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/Half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

Fiber port: 1000Base-FX, SC/ST/FC optional

SFP slot: 1000Base-SFP

 

LED Indicator

 

Running indicator, Port Indicator, Power Supply Indicator, LFP indicator

 

Switch

Property

 

Transmission mode: store and forward

MAC address: 1K

Packet buffer size: 1Mbit

Backplane bandwidth: 12G

Switch time delay: < 10μs

 

Power

Requirement

 

12~48VDC, 3-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

Support nonpolarity, reverse polarity protection

 

Environmental 

Limit

 

Operating temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

 

Physical Characteristic

 

Housing: IP40 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 35mm×110mm×95mm

Weight: ≤350g

 

Industrial

Standard

 

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

Air discharge: ±16kV

Contact discharge: ±8kV

 

IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 2 (IMC101GT-1GF)

Power supply: ±1kV

Ethernet interface: ±0.5kV

 

IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 1 (IMC101GT-1GS)

Power supply: ±0.5kV

Ethernet interface: ±0.25kV

 

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

Certification

 

CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Warranty

 

5 years

 

Thông tin sản phẩm

Available Models Gigabit SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Port Gigabit Copper Port Power Supply Range
IMC101GT-1GF 0 1 1  12~48VDC
 
IMC101GT-1GS 1 0 1

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848 - 0868886229 - 0914240896