3-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Media Converter

SKU:

IMC102B-F

IMC102B-F is 3-port 100M unmanaged industrial media converter. The product provides 100M copper port and 100M fiber port. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

​​​​​​​  

Giới thiệu

IMC102B-F is 3-port 100M unmanaged industrial media converter. The product provides 100M copper port and 100M fiber port. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safety city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

Thông số kỹ thuật

Standard

&

Protocol

 

 

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

 

Interface

 

Copper port: 10/100Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/Half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

Fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC optional

 

LED Indicator

 

Port Indicator, Power Supply Indicator

 

Switch

Property

 

Transmission mode: store and forward

MAC address: 2K

Packet buffer size: 0.5Mbit

Backplane bandwidth: 1.2G

Switch time delay: < 10μs

 

Power

Requirement

 

12~48VDC, 3-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

Support nonpolarity, reverse polarity protection

 

 

Power

Consumption

 

No-load: 1.20W@24VDC

Full-load: 1.54W@24VDC

Environmental 

Limit

 

Operating temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

 

Physical Characteristic

 

Housing: IP40 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 35mm×110mm×95mm

Weight: 346g

 

Industrial

Standard

 

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

Air discharge: ±16kV

Contact discharge: ±8kV

 

IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

Power supply, common mode ±4kV, differential mode ±2kV

Ethernet interface: ±4kV

 

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

Certification

 

CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Warranty

 

5 years

 

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm đã xem

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848