1, 2, 4, 6, or 8 port RJ-11 type Telephone POTS FXS/FXO & Ethernet 10/100 to Fiber Optic Converter

SKU:

AN-FM-PCM01-M (FXO)

Tính năng

  • Low cost solution for delivering analogue POTS lines over long distance fibers;
  • up to 1, 2, 4, 6 or 8  FXO  RJ-11 ports for connection to PABX or PSTN;
  • up to 1, 2, 4, 6 or 8  FXS RJ-11  ports for connection of phones or faxes;
  • Ethernet port for LAN interconnection along with voice ports over same fiber;
  • MTBF more than 10 years
  • WDM Bidi fiber interfaces available

Thông số kỹ thuật

TELEPHONE PARAMETERS

  • Physical interface: RJ11
  • Analog telephone / switch interface characteristics
  • Voice Bandwidth: 8KHZ
  • Codec method: PCM codec
  • Signaling Control: Transparent support any in-band signaling
  • Interface communication terminal: Ordinary telephone or group telephoon, program-controlled switches (PBX), public telephone network PSTN
  • Connection: Point to point link/PBX system
  • FXS: Ringing voltage: 75V, ringing frequency: 25HZ
  • FXO: Two-wire input impedance: 600Ω (off-hook)
  • Return loss: 40 db, ringing detection voltage: 35V
  • Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ, wire input impedance: 600Ω (off-hook),
  • Return loss: 40 db
  • Stand-alone or rack-mounted optional.
  • Can be inserted into our 18-slot, 19inch 4U
  • Rack-mountable chassis with redundant power

Optical interface

  • Optical wavelength: single mode 1310nm/1550nm
  • Fiber: single fiber or double fiber for option
  • Transmission range: 0-50Km/100Km for option
  • Optical interface: SC/FC/ST
  • Dimension:
  • (17.3*15*2.8cm for 1,2 and 4 port units
  • (17.3*15*4.5cm) for 6 and 8 port units

Ethernet interface:

  • Interface Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Interface character: match IEEE802.3, IEEE802.1 Q
  • Connector: RJ45

Working condition

  • Voltage: AC220V; DC –48V; DC +24V
  • Consumption: ≤5W
  • Working temperature: 0°C~50°C
  • Storage temperature: -35°C~+70°C
  • Relative humidity: 95 %
  • PACKING LIST
  • Please check the following items in the package before installation.
  • 1×Optical transmitter                          
  • 1×Optical receiver         
  • 2×AC/DC power adaptors   
  • 1×User’s manual    
  • 1×Warranty card

Cài đặt

Thông tin sản phẩm

AN-FM-PCM01-M (FXO)

1 FXO channels Voice (1FXO) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM01-M (FXS)

1 FXS channels Voice (1FXS) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM01/ETH-M (FXO)

1 FXO channels Voice (1FXO)+ 1 Ethernet port (10/100M adapt) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM01/ETH-M (FXS)

1 FXS channels Voice (1FXS)+ 1 Ethernet port (10/100M adapt) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM02-M (FXO)

2 FXO channels Voice (2FXO) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM02-M (FXS)

2 FXS channels Voice (2FXS) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM02/ETH-M (FXO)

2 FXO channels Voice (2FXO)+ 1 Ethernet port (10/100M adapt) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM02/ETH-M (FXS)

2 FXS channels Voice (2FXS)+ 1 Ethernet port (10/100M adapt) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM02/ETH-M (FXO)

2 FXO channels Voice (2FXO)+ 1 Ethernet port (10/100M adapt) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 40Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM02/ETH-M (FXS)

2 FXS channels Voice (2FXS)+ 1 Ethernet port (10/100M adapt) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 40Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM04-M (FXO)

4 FXO channels Voice (4FXO) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM04-M (FXS)

4 FXS channels Voice (4FXS) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM04/ETH-M (FXO)

4 FXO channels Voice (4FXO)+ 1 Ethernet port (10/100M adapt) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM04/ETH-M (FXS)

4 FXS channels Voice (4FXS)+ 1 Ethernet port (10/100M adapt) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM06-M (FXO)

6 FXO channels Voice (8FXO) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM06-M (FXS)

6 FXS channels Voice (8FXS) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM06/ETH-M (FXO)

6 FXO channels Voice (8FXO)+ 1 Ethernet port (10/100M adapt) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM06/ETH-M (FXS)

6 FXS channels Voice (8FXS)+ 1 Ethernet port (10/100M adapt) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM08-M (FXO)

8 FXO channels Voice (8FXO) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM08-M (FXS)

8 FXS channels Voice (8FXS) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM08/ETH-M (FXO)

8 FXO channels Voice (8FXO)+ 1 Ethernet port (10/100M adapt) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)

AN-FM-PCM08/ETH-M (FXS)

8 FXS channels Voice (8FXS)+ 1 Ethernet port (10/100M adapt) on fiber mux. Single mode single fiber 20Km (or more, depending on model, Multimode models also available)


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848 - 0868886229