1*100M FX and 6*10/100M TX (OPT-618 series)

SKU:

OPT-618 series

The OPT-618 series is among Optone‘s answers to expanding existing Fast Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 100Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter.
The switch is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Added flexibility is available with ST, SC and FC connectors. Extra distances are possible with the single mode version delivering up to 80km connectivity per transmitted segment.  

Giới thiệu

The OPT-618 series is among Optone‘s answers to expanding existing Fast Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 100Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter.
The switch is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Added flexibility is available with ST, SC and FC connectors. Extra distances are possible with the single mode version delivering up to 80km connectivity per transmitted segment.

Tính năng

  • Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u standard
  • Supports 802.3x flow control
  • Provides 6-port 10/100M RJ45 and 1-port fiber ports
  • Optional VLAN function
  • Supports auto duplex(HDX/FDX) auto MDI/MDIX function
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
  • Support max forwarding packet length 1552/1536 bytes
  • Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
  • Fanless design, Natural cooling

Thông số kỹ thuật

Interface 6 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100Base-Tx
1 x Optical port (1x9) 100Base-Fx
Optical Port Available for 1310/1490/1550nm Single mode, 1310nm Multi mode 
Transfer Distance: up to 120km
Connectors: SC, ST and FC optional
Fiber core: 9/125μm on single-mode fiber; 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber
Ethernet Port Cable: Cat 5/5e/6 UTP cable
Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps and auto-detective 10/100Mbps. Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
Standard IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX)
IEEE802.3x (Flow control)
LED Indicators Power Status, Speed, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
Power Requirement 12V DC, External AC to DC adapter
Physical Characteristics Housing: Metal enclosure
Dimensions: 214 x 105 x 32mm 
Weight: 0.56kg
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature: -10°C to 70°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
Warranty 3 years 

Thông tin sản phẩm

Model No. Description
OPT-618M02 100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx, Multi mode, 2Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-618S25 100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx, Single mode, 25Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-618S40 100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx, Single mode, 40Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-618S80 100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx, Single mode, 80Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-618W25 100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx, Bi-Directional, 25Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-618W40 100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx, Bi-Directional, 40Km, SC/ST/FC optional
OPT-618W80 100Base-Fx to 6*10/100Base-Tx, Bi-Directional, 80Km, SC/ST/FC optional

Download


Quý khách hàng sau khi chọn được sản phẩm phù hợp có thể mua hàng bằng 2 hình thức sau:


  1. Liên hệ trực tiếp cho Hải Phong:  Theo số Hotline:  0986546768 hoặc 02432008042  để được tư vấn và giao hàng nhanh nhất!
  2. Để lại thông tin: Quý khách để lại thông tin ở phần Nhận Báo Giá hoặc Liên Hệ, bao gồm SĐT - Sản phẩm muốn mua - Địa chỉ nhận hàng. Nhân viên của Hải Phong sẽ gọi lại cho bạn trong vòng 12h. 
Đánh giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm đã xem

back top

Hotline liên hệ: 0986546768 - 0902175848